Matanuska-Susitna County Alaska Fishing Lakes

Search for lakes in Alaska

Lakes in Matanuska-Susitna County Alaska

Place USGS Topo Map
Aho Lake Tyonek C-5
Airolo Lake Anchorage C-8
Alder Pond Tyonek B-1
Alexander Lake Tyonek C-3
Amber Lake Talkeetna A-2
Anderson Lake Anchorage C-7
Anna Lake Anchorage B-8
Baird Lake Anchorage C-6
Bald Lake Tyonek C-1
Baldy Lake Talkeetna Mountains A-6
Baptist Pond Anchorage C-7
Barbel Lake Anchorage C-6
Barley Lake Tyonek B-1
Bear Paw Lake Anchorage C-8
Beaver Lake Tyonek B-2
Beaver Lakes Anchorage C-8
Beaver Tail Lake Anchorage C-8
Beaverhouse Lake Anchorage C-8
Beejay Lake Tyonek D-2
Bell Lake Gulkana B-5
Bench Lake Anchorage C-8
Bench Lake Anchorage D-3
Benka Lake Talkeetna A-1
Beverly Lake Anchorage C-7
Big Beaver Lake Anchorage C-8
Big Lake Anchorage C-8
Big Lake Talkeetna Mountains D-3
Big Noluck Lake Tyonek C-1
Birch Lake Anchorage C-8
Black Lake Anchorage C-7
Black Lake Talkeetna Mountains B-2
Blair Lake Talkeetna C-1
Blanket Lake Anchorage C-8
Blodgett Lake Anchorage C-8
Bolo Lake Anchorage C-8
Bonnie Lake Anchorage D-4
Boot Lake Tyonek C-1
Bottle Lake Anchorage C-8
Bradley Lake Anchorage C-6
Brocker Lake Anchorage B-8
Bruce Lake Anchorage C-7
Bruns Lake Anchorage C-7
Buckley Lake Number One Tyonek C-1
Buckley Lake Number Two Tyonek C-1
Bug Lake Anchorage D-2
Bulchitna Lake Tyonek D-3
Bunco Lake Talkeetna C-2
Burkholder Lake Anchorage C-6
Butte Lake Anchorage C-6
Butte Lake Healy A-2
Butterfly Lake Tyonek B-1
Butterfly Lake Tyonek C-1
Byers Lake Talkeetna C-1
Cann Lake Tyonek B-1
Canoe Lake Anchorage C-6
Canyon Lake Tyonek D-5
Carlson Lake Tyonek B-4
Carpenter Lake Tyonek B-1
Caswell Lake Talkeetna Mountains A-6
Caswell Number 3 Lake Anchorage D-8
Cat Lake Gulkana A-6
Cathy Lake Tyonek C-1
Caves Lake Anchorage B-8
Ch’atanjegh Bena Tyonek C-2
Chain Lakes Anchorage D-5
Charr Lake Tyonek C-1
Chedatna Lakes Tyonek B-3
Chelatna Lake Talkeetna B-3
Cheri Lake Anchorage C-8
Chicken Lake Tyonek C-1
Chignaki Pond Anchorage C-7
Christiansen Lake Talkeetna B-1
Clarence Lake Talkeetna Mountains C-2
Clear Lake Anchorage C-7
Cloudy Lake Anchorage C-8
Cloudy Lake Anchorage C-8
Coal Creek Lake Tyonek B-5
Coal Lake Talkeetna Mountains D-1
Colt Lake Anchorage C-8
Connor Lake Gulkana B-6
Cora Lake Talkeetna Mountains B-6
Corcoran Lake Anchorage C-8
Cornelius Lake Anchorage C-7
Cottonwood Lake Anchorage C-7
Cow Lake Tyonek C-1
Coyote Lake Anchorage C-6
Cranberry Lake Anchorage B-8
Crater Lake Talkeetna Mountains B-2
Crooked Lake Tyonek C-1
Crystal Lake Tyonek C-1
Curtis Lake Gulkana B-6
Cygnet Lake Talkeetna B-1
Dandy Lake Anchorage C-6
Daneka Lake Talkeetna Mountains C-4
Dawn Lake Anchorage C-8
Deadman Lake Healy A-3
Deniigi De’ Bene’ Talkeetna Mountains C-4
Devore Lake Talkeetna B-1
Diamond Lake Tyonek C-1
Diana Lakes Tyonek C-1
Diana Lakes Talkeetna Mountains B-5
Dinkel Lake Anchorage C-7
Dog Lake Tyonek D-4
Dog Lake Gulkana B-6
Donkey Creek Lake Talkeetna A-3
Drill Lake Anchorage D-5
Dry Lake Anchorage C-7
Duck Lake Anchorage C-7
Dusk Lake Anchorage C-7
East Butterfly Lake Tyonek C-1
East Papoose Lake Tyonek C-1
East Sunshine Lake Talkeetna A-1
Echo Lake Anchorage C-6
Echo Lake Anchorage C-8
Edes Lake Healy B-5
Eightmile Lake Tyonek D-4
Elks Lake Anchorage C-6
Emerald Lake Anchorage C-7
Emil Lake Talkeetna Mountains A-6
Ezi Slough Anchorage C-6
Falks Lake Anchorage C-6
Farmer Lake Tyonek B-1
Felt Lake Tyonek B-4
Figure Eight Lake Tyonek B-2
Finger Lake Anchorage C-7
Finger Lake Tyonek D-6
Finger Lakes Anchorage C-5
Finnbear Lake Talkeetna A-5
Fish Lake Talkeetna B-1
Fish Lake Anchorage D-5
Fish Lakes Tyonek D-3
Flat Horn Lake Tyonek B-2
Flat Lake Tyonek C-1
Florence Lake Tyonek C-1
Fog Lakes Talkeetna Mountains D-3
Frazer Lake Tyonek C-1
Freedom Lake Talkeetna A-4
Frog Lake Anchorage C-8
Frustration Lake Tyonek B-6
Frying Pan Lake Anchorage C-8
Fuller Lake Anchorage C-7
Gate Lake Talkeetna B-2
Gega Bena Tyonek C-2
Gene Lake Tyonek C-1
Glaser Lake Mount Hayes A-6
Golden Lake Anchorage C-8
Goober Lake Anchorage D-1
Gooding Lake Anchorage C-6
Gorley Lake Talkeetna A-6
Gosh Lake Anchorage C-8
Grayling Lake Gulkana B-6
Grogg Lake Healy A-1
Gull Lake Anchorage C-6
Gunmetal Lake Anchorage C-8
Halfway Lake Talkeetna A-1
Halfway Lake Talkeetna A-6
Harrison Lake Anchorage D-4
Hart Lake Anchorage C-7
Hatched Lake Healy A-1
Hatchet Lake Healy A-1
Heart Lake Tyonek C-1
Heins Pond Tyonek C-1
Heritage Lake Talkeetna A-1
Herkimer Lake Anchorage C-8
Herning Lake Anchorage C-8
Hess Lake Anchorage C-7
Hewitt Lake Talkeetna A-3
Hicks Lake Anchorage D-3
Hidden Lake Mount Hayes A-6
High Lake Talkeetna Mountains D-5
High Ridge Lake Anchorage C-6
Hiline Lake Tyonek C-4
Hock Lake Tyonek C-1
Holdens Lake Tyonek C-1
Home Lake Talkeetna C-2
Homestead Lake Anchorage C-8
Honeybee Lake Tyonek C-1
Horseshoe Lake Tyonek B-1
Horseshoe Lake Anchorage C-8
Hourglass Lake Anchorage C-8
Houston Lake Anchorage C-8
Hundred Mile Lake Anchorage D-3
Hunter Lake Anchorage D-1
Index Lake Anchorage D-3
Irene Lake Anchorage C-6
Island Lake Anchorage C-7
Jack Lake Tyonek C-1
Jacknife Lake Tyonek C-1
Jacobsen Lake Anchorage C-7
Jade Lake Anchorage C-8
Jake Lake Talkeetna B-2
Jaland Lake Anchorage C-7
James Lake Tyonek C-1
Jano Pond Tyonek C-1
Jean Lake Tyonek C-1
Jean Lake Tyonek C-3
Jewell Lake Tyonek B-1
Jim Lake Anchorage C-6
John Lake Tyonek C-1
Johnson Lake Anchorage C-6
Johnson Pond Anchorage C-8
Judd Lake Tyonek C-5
June Lake Anchorage C-7
Kalmbach Lake Anchorage C-7
Kashwitna Lake Tyonek D-1
Katie Lake Talkeetna Mountains B-6
Kelly Lake Tyonek C-1
Kelly Lake Gulkana A-6
Kennedy Lake Anchorage C-7
Kepler Lake Anchorage C-6
Kings Lake Anchorage C-7
Kitty Lake Tyonek C-5
Klaire Lake Anchorage C-6
Kleinsmith Lake Anchorage C-6
Knik Lake Anchorage B-8
Knob Lake Anchorage D-1
Kroto Lake Talkeetna B-2
Ladyslipper Lake Tyonek C-2
Lake Beth Anchorage B-8
Lake Denali Talkeetna B-1
Lake Dinty Gulkana B-6
Lake Five Talkeetna A-1
Lake Four Talkeetna A-1
Lake Lalen Anchorage C-8
Lake Leila Anchorage D-1
Lake Long Talkeetna A-1
Lake Lorraine Anchorage B-8
Lake Louise Gulkana B-6
Lake Marion Anchorage C-8
Lake One Talkeetna A-1
Lake September Talkeetna B-1
Lake Six Talkeetna A-1
Lake Two Talkeetna A-1
Lampoon Pond Talkeetna B-2
Larson Lake Talkeetna Mountains B-6
Leaf Lake Anchorage C-6
Leech Lake Tyonek C-2
Lewis River Slough Tyonek B-3
Lilly Lake Anchorage C-8
Lily Lake Gulkana B-6
Limber Lake Talkeetna B-2
Link Lake Talkeetna A-3
Liten Lake Anchorage B-8
Little Beaver Lake Anchorage C-8
Little Chicken Lake Tyonek C-1
Little Houston Lake Anchorage C-8
Little Lake Anchorage C-1
Little Lake Louise Gulkana B-6
Little Lonely Lake Tyonek C-1
Little Noluck Lake Tyonek C-1
Little Question Lake Talkeetna A-1
Lloyds Pond Anchorage C-8
Loberg Lake Anchorage C-7
Lockwood Lake Tyonek D-2
Long Lake Anchorage C-6
Long Lake Anchorage C-8
Long Lake Tyonek C-1
Long Lake Talkeetna B-1
Long Lake Talkeetna A-1
Long Lake Anchorage D-4
Long Lake Anchorage D-1
Loon Lake Anchorage C-8
Loonsong Lake Anchorage B-8
Lost Lake Anchorage B-8
Low Lakes Tyonek C-1
Lower Reed Lake Anchorage D-6
Lucile Lake Anchorage C-7
Lucy Lake Anchorage C-7
Lucy Lake Talkeetna Mountains D-6
Lynda Lake Anchorage C-8
Lynne Lake Tyonek C-1
Lynx Lake Tyonek C-1
Maid Lake Tyonek B-2
Mama Bear Lake Talkeetna Mountains B-6
Marsh Lake Gulkana B-6
Maruro Lake Anchorage C-8
Matanuska Lake Anchorage C-6
McLeod Lake Anchorage C-6
Meadow Lakes Anchorage C-8
Meier Lake Anchorage C-7
Memory Lake Anchorage C-7
Merri Belle Lake Anchorage C-7
Miami Lake Talkeetna Mountains D-6
Middle Lake Tyonek B-1
Midway Lakes Talkeetna B-4
Milo Lakes Tyonek C-1
Mirror Lake Anchorage C-8
Monsoon Lake Gulkana D-6
Montana Lake Talkeetna A-1
Moore Lake Gulkana B-6
Moose Creek Lake Talkeetna A-6
Movie Lake Tyonek C-4
Mud Lake Anchorage C-7
Mud Lake Anchorage C-7
Mud Lake Gulkana B-6
Muleshoe Lake Anchorage C-8
My Lake Tyonek B-1
Nancy Lake Tyonek C-1
Neil Lake Tyonek D-2
Neklason Lake Anchorage C-7
Never-Never Lake Anchorage C-8
Nik’udatl’ech’a Bena Anchorage C-7
North Friend Lake Talkeetna A-1
North Knob Lake Anchorage D-1
North Rolly Lake Tyonek C-1
Onestone Lake Tyonek D-5
Ora Lake Talkeetna Mountains B-6
Orchid Lake Anchorage C-8
Oriana Lake Anchorage C-8
Otter Lake Tyonek C-2
Out Lake Tyonek C-1
Owl Lake Tyonek C-1
Papa Bear Lake Talkeetna Mountains B-6
Papoose Twins Tyonek C-1
Paradise Lake Anchorage C-7
Parker Lake Talkeetna A-1
Pass Lake Healy A-1
Patrick Lake Talkeetna A-4
Pear Lake Anchorage C-8
Petrokov Lake Mount Hayes A-6
Phillips Pholly Anchorage C-8
Phoebe Lake Tyonek C-1
Piper Lake Tyonek C-1
Pirate Lake Talkeetna C-1
Pond Lake Tyonek C-1
Prator Lake Anchorage C-8
Puntilla Lake Talkeetna A-6
Pup Lake Anchorage C-8
Q’aghil Bena Tyonek B-4
Q’ebengga Tyonek C-2
Q’eyses Bena Tyonek C-2
Question Lake Talkeetna A-1
Quiet Lake Talkeetna A-2
Rabbit Lake Tyonek C-3
Railroad Lake Anchorage C-7
Rainbow Lake Tyonek C-1
Rainbow Lake Anchorage C-7
Rainbow Lake Talkeetna Mountains B-5
Ravine Lake Anchorage D-4
Red Lake Tyonek D-6
Red Salmon Lake Tyonek D-6
Red Shirt Lake Tyonek C-1
Reed Lake Anchorage C-7
Reedy Lake Anchorage C-7
Reflections Lake Anchorage B-7
Rhein Lake Tyonek C-1
Rocky Lake Anchorage C-8
Rockys Lakes Talkeetna A-1
Rolly Twin Lakes Tyonek C-1
Roosevelt Lake Healy A-1
Ruby Lake Anchorage D-5
Rush Lake Anchorage D-4
Ruth Lake Tyonek C-1
S Lake Talkeetna Mountains B-1
Safari Lake Talkeetna B-2
Sally Lake Talkeetna Mountains D-3
Sara Lake Anchorage C-8
Sawmill Lake Talkeetna B-1
Schnieder Lake Talkeetna A-2
Scott Lake Anchorage C-8
Scotty Lake Talkeetna B-1
Section House Lake Talkeetna A-1
Seeley Lake Tyonek A-3
Serenity Lake Tyonek B-1
Sevenmile Lake Anchorage B-8
Sevenmile Lake Tyonek D-4
Seventeenmile Lake Anchorage C-6
Shallow Lake Anchorage D-1
Shell Lake Tyonek D-5
Shirley Lake Tyonek D-7
Shovel Lake Talkeetna A-4
Shovel Lake Talkeetna A-3
Shulin Lake Talkeetna A-2
Siksik Lake Healy B-2
Skeetna Lake Tyonek C-1
Slipper Lake Anchorage C-6
Snodgrass Lake Healy A-2
Snowflake Lake Talkeetna B-1
Sockeye Lake Talkeetna Mountains B-6
South Friend Lake Talkeetna A-1
South Lake Anchorage D-1
South Rolly Lake Tyonek C-1
Spink Lake Talkeetna D-1
Spruce Lake Talkeetna A-1
Square Lake Talkeetna Mountains B-1
Squaw Lake Anchorage D-2
Startup Lakes Anchorage D-1
Stepan Lake Anchorage C-8
Stephan Lake Anchorage B-8
Stephan Lake Talkeetna Mountains C-4
Stevens Lake Anchorage C-8
Stevens Lake Anchorage C-8
Stickwan Lake Healy B-3
Strandline Lake Tyonek B-6
Stump Lake Tyonek B-2
Sucker Lake Tyonek C-3
Summit Lake Talkeetna Mountains D-6
Summit Lake Healy B-5
Summit Lake Anchorage D-7
Sunbeam Lake Tyonek C-1
Suncrest Lake Tyonek C-1
Sunset Lake Anchorage D-8
Sunshine Lakes Talkeetna A-1
Susan Lake Tyonek C-1
Susitna Lake Gulkana B-6
Swampbuggy Lake Healy A-1
Swan Lake Anchorage C-6
Swan Lake Talkeetna C-1
T’eghes Untnu Bena Tyonek C-2
Tabert Lake Gulkana B-6
Tahneta Lake Anchorage D-1
Talachulitna Lake Tyonek C-5
Talkeetna Lakes Talkeetna B-1
Tanaina Lake Tyonek C-1
Tatondan Lake Anchorage D-3
Teakwood Lake Anchorage D-8
Tenas Lake Healy A-1
Thirtymile Lake Anchorage D-5
Threemile Lake Anchorage B-8
Tigger Lake Talkeetna B-1
Tl’eghesh Bena Bidiltuni Tyonek C-1
Top Lake Tyonek D-4
Totuck Lake Anchorage C-7
Trail Lake Tyonek C-3
Trail Lake Anchorage D-1
Tranquility Lake Talkeetna A-4
Trapper Lake Tyonek D-1
Triangle Lake Anchorage C-6
Trigger Lake Anchorage C-8
Trinity Lake Tyonek C-4
Trinity Lakes Tyonek C-4
Twelvemile Lake Anchorage D-8
Twentyfive Mile Lake Talkeetna B-2
Twin Island Lake Tyonek B-1
Twin Lake Anchorage C-8
Twin Shirt Lakes Tyonek C-1
Tyone Lake Gulkana C-6
Tyone Lake Gulkana C-6
Upper Bonnie Lake Anchorage D-4
Upper Rainbow Lake Anchorage C-6
Upper Reed Lake Anchorage D-6
V Lake Gulkana B-6
Vera Lake Tyonek C-1
Visnaw Lake Anchorage C-8
Walby Lake Anchorage C-6
Wallace Lake Anchorage C-7
Wasilla Lake Anchorage C-7
Watana Lake Talkeetna Mountains C-3
Weinie Lake Anchorage C-7
West Beaver Lake Anchorage C-8
West Lake Anchorage C-8
West Papoose Lake Tyonek C-1
Whale Lake Anchorage C-8
Whiskey Lake Tyonek D-4
Whistling Lake Talkeetna A-1
White Lake Anchorage B-8
Wiener Lake Anchorage D-4
Willie Lake Talkeetna B-1
Willow Lake Tyonek C-1
Wishbone Lake Anchorage C-6
Witsoe Lake Tyonek C-2
Wolf Lake Anchorage C-7
Wolf Lakes Tyonek C-3
Wolverine Lake Anchorage C-6
Woman Lake Talkeetna A-1
Woody Lake Anchorage C-8
X Lake Talkeetna B-1
Y Lake Talkeetna B-1
Yates Pond Tyonek C-1
Yensus Lake Tyonek C-2
Yohn Lake Tyonek B-1
Zero Lake Anchorage C-8

Above is a map and a list of the lakes in Matanuska-Susitna County, Alaska. Many are open to public fishing. If you see a lake name that is duplicated, then try to narrow it down using the name of the USGS topographical map which is usually a prominent place or city nearby.