Powder River County Fishing Streams

Search for streams in

Streams in Powder River County

Place USGS Topo Map
Alkali Creek Johnnie Creek
Allison Creek Pine Creek
Allison Creek Bear Skull Mountain
Allison Creek Wild Bill Creek
Annis Creek Monday Creek
Antelope Creek Fighting Butte
Antelope Creek Fighting Butte
Ash Creek Beaver Creek School
Ash Creek Fort Howes
Ash Creek T Creek
Badger Creek Biddle
Baking Powder Creek Lonesome Peak
Bales Creek Bear Creek School
Basin Creek Coleman Draw
Basin Creek Bloom Creek
Basin Creek Sonnette
Bay Horse Creek Huckins School
Bear Creek Otter
Bear Skull Creek Pine Creek
Beaver Creek Brandenberg
Belle Creek Pine Creek
Big Tobin Creek Home Creek Butte
Billup Creek Sayle Hall
Bitter Creek Bradshaw Creek
Bitter Creek Bradshaw Creek
Blacktail Creek Biddle
Bloom Creek Bloom Creek
Bobcat Creek Monday Creek
Bobcat Creek Biddle
Bobcat Creek Pine Creek
Bog Springs Creek Lonesome Peak
Bowers Creek Biddle
Box Elder Creek Box Elder Creek
Boxelder Creek Sayle Hall
Bradshaw Creek Bradshaw Creek
Bradshaw Creek Otter
Brian Creek King Mountain
Bridge Creek Willow Crossing
Bridge Creek Elk Ridge
Buck Creek Yarger Butte
Buckberry Creek Stacey
Buffalo Creek Cross S School
Buffalo Creek Moorhead
Burdette Creek Dry Creek Butte
Butte Creek Rattlesnake Ridge
Butte Creek Hawkey Creek
Butte Creek Monday Creek
Butte Creek Lonesome Peak
Butte Creek Lightning Butte
Buttermilk Creek Huckins School
Cabin Creek Soo
Cabin Creek Beaver Creek School
Cabin Creek Baldy Peak
Cabin Creek Home Creek Butte
Cache Creek Lonesome Peak
Cameron Creek Foster Creek School
Camp Creek Box Elder Creek
Camp Creek Otter
Cedar Creek Bear Creek School
Cedar Creek Sayle Hall
Cedar Creek Rattlesnake Ridge
Cedar Creek Lonesome Peak
Charles Creek T Creek
Cherry Creek Oliphant Butte
Cherry Creek Coleman Draw
Chromo Creek King Mountain
Chunning Creek Willow Crossing
Clay Butte Creek Lonesome Peak
Cliff Creek Moorhead
Coal Bank Creek Huckins School
Coal Bank Creek Baldy Peak
Coal Creek Willow Crossing
Coal Creek Fort Howes
Coal Creek Yager Butte
Coal Creek Coleman Draw
Coal Creek Stacey
Corner Creek Elk Ridge
Corral Creek Coleman Draw
Corral Creek Monday Creek
Cottonwood Creek Brandenberg
Cottonwood Creek Foster Creek School
Cow Creek Fort Howes
Coyote Creek Broadus
Creek Number One Hayes Point
Creek Number Two Hayes Point
Crooked Creek Huckins School
Crooked Creek Cross S School
Cross S Creek Witcher Reservoir
Crow Creek Rattlesnake Ridge
Cub Creek Otter
Daily Creek Coleman Draw
Daily Creek Huckins School
Dam Creek King Mountain
Deep Creek Biddle
Deep Creek Bay Horse
Deep Gulch Creek Lonesome Peak
Deer Creek Hawkey Creek
Deer Creek Beaver Creek School
Deer Trail Creek Biddle
Denvers Prong Sayle Hall
Dick Creek Johnnie Creek
Dick Creek Boyes
Dobe Creek Lonesome Peak
Dogie Creek Fighting Butte
Double Corral Creek T Creek
Doyle Creek Broadus
Draine Creek Monday Creek
Dripping Spring Creek Lonesome Peak
Dry Creek Sonnette
Dry Creek Oliphant Butte
Dry Creek Fighting Butte
Dry Creek T Creek
Dry Creek Yarger Butte
Dry Creek Bloom Creek
Dry Creek Bradshaw Creek
Dugout Creek Brandenberg
Duncan Creek Belle Creek North
Dutchman Creek Sonnette
Dwyer Creek Elk Ridge
East Fork Beaver Creek Beaver Creek School
East Fork Butte Creek Baldy Peak
East Fork Cross S Creek Cross S School
East Fork Little Powder River Monday Creek
East Fork Little Pumpkin Creek Elk Ridge
East Fork Otter Creek Willow Crossing
East Fork Third Creek Eldon Mountain
East Fork Wolf Creek Epsie NE
East Pinto Creek Huckins School
East Prong Cottonwood Creek Elk Ridge
East Thompson Creek Moorhead
Elk Creek King Mountain
Ernest Creek Lonesome Peak
Fifteenmile Creek King Mountain
Fiftyfour Creek Samuelson Ranch
Fighting Butte Creek Fighting Butte
Finn Creek Bear Creek School
Fire Creek Huckins School
First Creek Lonesome Peak
First Creek Fort Howes
Flat Creek Rattlesnake Ridge
Flat Creek Fighting Butte
Flat Creek T Creek
Flat Creek Dry Creek Butte
Flood Creek Lonesome Peak
Flood Creek Moorhead
Fly Creek Home Creek Butte
Foster Creek Oliphant Butte
Garst Creek Bloom Creek
Gaskill Creek Stacey
Gate Creek Fort Howes
Gene Creek King Mountain
Gold Creek Stacey
Gould Creek Elk Ridge
Government Creek Monday Creek
Graham Creek Moorhead
Green Creek Stacey
Gring Creek Hawkey Creek
Gumbo Creek Pine Creek
Harry Creek Little Pilgrim Butte
Hawkey Creek Hawkey Creek
Hay Creek Oliphant Butte
Hay Creek Hawkey Creek
Hay Creek Johnnie Creek
Hay Creek Monday Creek
Hay Creek Biddle
Hell Creek Monday Creek
Hell Creek Huckins School
Hockey Creek Fighting Butte
Home Creek Willow Crossing
Home Creek Pine Creek
Horkan Creek Foster Creek School
Horse Creek Pine Creek
Horse Creek Fort Howes
Horse Creek Oliphant Butte
Hudson Creek Johnnie Creek
Indian Creek Fort Howes
J O Creek Brandenberg
Jenkins Creek Moorhead
Jim Drake Creek Lightning Butte
Johnnie Creek Johnnie Creek
Johnson Creek Olive
Kiwah Creek Box Elder Creek
Lake Creek T Creek
Leitner Creek Huckins School
Leslie Creek Olive
Lightning Creek Pentecost Reservoir
Lightning Creek Lightning Butte
Line Creek Black Draw
Little Bear Creek Otter
Little Bear Skull Creek Pine Creek
Little Bobcat Creek Witcher Reservoir
Little Bowers Creek Wild Bill Creek
Little Bradshaw Creek Reanus Cone
Little Corrall Creek Monday Creek
Little Hay Creek Biddle
Little Pilgrim Creek Hawkey Creek
Little Powder River Monday Creek
Little Pumpkin Creek Volborg
Little Rough Creek Fighting Butte
Little Tobin Creek Home Creek Butte
Lock Creek Three Bar Ranch
Logging Creek Home Creek Butte
Lone Tree Creek Broadus
Lone Tree Creek Huckins School
Long Creek Sayle Hall
Lost Creek Otter
Lost Soldier Creek Johnnie Creek
Lyon Creek Fort Howes
Magpie Creek Hawkey Creek
Mamie Creek Rattlesnake Ridge
Marvell Creek Elk Ridge
Mason Creek Oliphant Butte
Mason Prong Hodsdon Flats
Matt Creek Oliphant Butte
Maverick Prong Bloom Creek
Maxwell Creek Beaver Creek School
McIntosh Creek Willow Crossing
McKenzie Creek McKenzie Creek
McLatchy Creek Coleman Draw
Middle Creek Olive
Middle Fork Tenmile Creek Yager Butte
Mill Creek Hayes Point
Miller Creek Huckins School
Mitchell Creek Wild Bill Creek
Monday Creek Monday Creek
Moonlight Creek T Creek
Mud Creek Cross S School
Mud Spring Creek Johnnie Creek
Mud Springs Creek Otter
Mushroom Creek Oliphant Butte
Myrtle Creek Biddle
Nest Creek Johnnie Creek
Newell Creek King Mountain
North Bar Creek Lonesome Peak
North Cabin Creek Lightning Butte
North Fork Ash Creek Olive
North Fork Baking Powder Creek Bear Skull Mountain
North Fork Beaver Creek Beaver Creek School
North Fork Bloom Creek Bloom Creek
North Fork Bowers Creek Wild Bill Creek
North Fork Brian Creek King Mountain
North Fork Cache Creek Hodsdon Flats
North Fork Elk Creek Phillips Butte
North Fork Hay Creek Oliphant Butte
North Fork Horse Creek Deer Creek Buttes
North Fork Indian Creek Reanus Cone
North Fork Little Bear Skull Creek Pine Creek
North Fork Rock Springs Creek Epsie
North Fork Sand Creek Broadus
North Fork Taylor Creek Goodspeed Butte
North Fork Three Bar Creek Three Bar Ranch
North Fork Threemile Creek Coleman Draw
North Fork Two Tree Creek Epsie
North Fork Yager Creek Yager Butte
Oliphant Creek Rattlesnake Ridge
Paget Creek King Mountain
Papoose Creek Little Pilgrim Butte
Pass Creek Elk Ridge
Pasture Creek Reanus Cone
Phillipi Creek Broadus
Pilgrim Creek Hawkey Creek
Pine Creek Pine Creek
Pinto Creek Huckins School
Plum Creek Monday Creek
Plum Creek Fighting Butte
Plum Creek Pine Creek
Plum Creek Bloom Creek
Plum Creek Yager Butte
Pocochichee Creek McKenzie Creek
Poker Jim Creek Hawkey Creek
Post Creek Broadus
Prairie Creek Oliphant Butte
Prairie Creek Broadus
Prairie Dog Creek Biddle
Prairie Dog Creek Coleman Draw
Ranch Creek Biddle
Ranch Creek Biddle
Reanus Creek Reanus Cone
Reservoir Creek Sonnette
Riddle Creek Brandenberg
Road Creek Hawkey Creek
Road Creek Cross S School
Road Creek Olive
Road Creek Leslie Creek
Rock Creek Wild Bill Creek
Rock Creek Wild Bill Creek
Rock Springs Creek Yarger Butte
Rough Creek Oliphant Butte
Rough Creek Oliphant Butte
Rough Creek Hawkey Creek
Rough Creek Lonesome Peak
Rough Creek Fighting Butte
Rough Creek Box Elder Creek
Rough Creek Elk Ridge
Rough Creek Bradshaw Creek
Rough Creek Home Creek Butte
Roundup Creek Threemile Buttes
Rue Creek Pine Creek
S L Creek Volborg
Sage Hen Creek Little Pilgrim Butte
Salt Creek Yarger Butte
Salty Creek Box Elder Creek
Sand Coulee Volborg
Sand Creek Broadus
Sanders Creek Yarger Butte
Sawmill Creek Willow Crossing
Schiller Creek Beaver Creek School
Second Creek Lonesome Peak
Second Creek Olive
Serviceberry Creek Epsie
Sheep Creek Johnnie Creek
Sheep Creek Beaver Creek School
Sheep Creek Sonnette
Short Creek Cross S School
Short Creek T Creek
Short Creek Samuelson Ranch
Shorty Creek Coleman Draw
Sixmile Creek Samuelson Ranch
Skunk Creek Fighting Butte
Slaughter Creek Oliphant Butte
Smith Creek Sayle
South Creek Lightning Butte
South Dogie Creek Fighting Butte
South Fork Ash Creek Olive
South Fork Baking Powder Creek Bear Skull Mountain
South Fork Bloom Creek Bloom Creek
South Fork Cache Creek Hodsdon Flats
South Fork Elk Creek Phillips Butte
South Fork Horse Creek McKenzie Creek
South Fork North Prong Indian Creek Reanus Cone
South Fork Rock Springs Creek Epsie
South Fork Taylor Creek Goodspeed Butte
South Fork Three Bar Creek Three Bar Ranch
South Fork Three Bar Creek Three Bar Ranch
South Fork Threemile Creek Coleman Draw
South Fork Wright Creek Pine Creek
Split Rock Creek Stacey
Spring Creek Fighting Butte
Spring Creek Box Elder Creek
Spring Creek Fighting Butte
Spring Creek Pine Creek
Spring Creek Pine Creek
Spring Creek Bloom Creek
Spring Creek Threemile Buttes
Spring Creek Quietus
Stacey Creek Stacey
Stafford Creek Coleman Draw
Stag Rock Creek Fort Howes
Starvation Creek Elk Ridge
Straight Creek Beaver Creek School
Stump Creek Powderville
Sugar Run Sonnette
Swede Creek Broadus
T A Creek Hawkey Creek
T Creek T Creek
Taylor Creek Fort Howes
Tenmile Creek King Mountain
Third Creek Broadus
Third Creek Olive
Thompson Creek Moorhead
Three Bar Creek Bloom Creek
Three Bar Creek Bay Horse
Threemile Creek Willow Crossing
Tibbets Creek Huckins School
Tilton Spring Creek Box Elder Creek
Timber Creek Powderville
Timber Creek Bradshaw Creek
Tiret Creek Fighting Butte
Titus Creek Samuelson Ranch
Tom Creek Boyes
Tooley Creek Otter
Trail Creek Bradshaw Creek
Trail Creek Forks Ranch
Trapper Creek Home Creek Butte
Two Moons Creek Box Elder Creek
Two Tree Creek Epsie
Upper Daily Creek Lonesome Peak
Vance Creek Bear Creek School
W L Creek Powderville
Watt Creek Pine Creek
Well Creek Moorhead
West Branch Daily Creek Coleman Draw
West Fork Ash Creek Beaver Creek School
West Fork Lightning Creek Lightning Butte
West Fork Little Pumpkin Creek Elk Ridge
West Fork Wolf Creek Epsie NE
Whitetail Creek Stacey
Wilbur Creek Home Creek Butte
Wild Bill Creek Biddle
Wild Cat Creek Hawkey Creek
Williams Creek Biddle
Williams Creek Lightning Butte
Willie Bull Prong Sayle
Willow Creek Willow Crossing
Willow Creek Willow Crossing
Wilson Creek Lonesome Peak
Wiser Creek Epsie
Wolf Creek Hawkey Creek
Wolf Creek Olive
Wrangler Creek Broadus
Wright Creek Pine Creek
Y T Creek Olive
Yager Creek Yager Butte
Yarger Creek Yarger Butte

Above is a map and a list of the streams in Powder River County, . Many of these spots are open to public fishing. If you see a stream name that is duplicated within Powder River County, then try to narrow it down using the name of the USGS topo map which is usually a prominent place or city nearby.