Home > Places > Oregon > Wallowa County > Streams

Wallowa County Fishing Streams

Search for streams in

Streams in Wallowa County

Place USGS Topo Map
Adam Creek Aneroid Mountain
Adams Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Alder Creek Sherod Meadows
Alder Creek Enterprise
Alder Creek Deep Creek
Alder Creek Greenwood Butte
Aspen Fork Table Mountain
Audison Creek Hat Point
B C Creek Joseph
Balter Creek Jaynes Ridge
Bar Creek Wolf Creek
Bare Creek Imnaha
Basin Creek Haas Hollow
Basin Creek Teepee Butte
Battle Creek Squirrel Prairie
Bean Creek Wolf Creek
Bear Creek Troy
Bear Creek Elbow Creek
Bear Creek Cornucopia
Bear Creek Teepee Butte
Bear Creek Wallowa
Beaver Creek Wenaha Forks
Beaver Creek Elk Mountain
Beaverdam Creek Gumboot Butte
Beeler Creek Jaynes Ridge
Bens Creek Imnaha
Big Creek Hat Point
Big Sheep Creek Imnaha
Billy Creek Poison Point
Billy Jones Creek Chief Joseph Mountain
Birch Creek Cactus Mountain
Bishop Creek Promise
Bitter Creek Lostine
Blackhorse Creek Puderbaugh Ridge
Blackmore Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Blowout Basin Creek Jim White Ridge
Blue Creek Cornucopia
Bob Creek Wolf Creek
Bobcat Creek Wood Butte
Boneyard Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Bookout Creek Enterprise
Bowman Creek North Minam Meadows
Boyd Creek Wallowa
Branson Creek Clear Lake Ridge
Brigham Creek Clear Lake Ridge
Bristo Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Broady Creek Teepee Butte
Brown Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Brushy Creek Teepee Butte
Brushy Creek Three Lakes Country
Buck Creek Haas Hollow
Buck Creek White Monument
Buck Creek Wood Butte
Bug Creek Joseph
Bull Creek Squirrel Prairie
Bull Creek Temperance Creek
Burnt Creek Shamrock Creek
Butcherknife Creek Fingerboard Saddle
Butte Creek Elbow Creek
Butte Creek Clear Lake Ridge
Butte Creek Greenwood Butte
Cabin Creek Eden Ridge
Cabin Creek Jim Creek Butte
Cabin Creek Lick Creek
Cache Creek Jim Creek Butte
Cache Creek Squirrel Prairie
Calf Creek Greenwood Butte
Camp Creek Lord Flat
Camp Creek Imnaha
Campbell Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Canal Creek Kinney Lake
Carrol Creek Harl Butte
Cat Creek Wolf Creek
Chalk Creek Deadhorse Ridge
Chalk Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Chaparral Creek Jim White Ridge
Cherry Creek Wapshilla Creek
Chesnimnus Creek Roberts Butte
China Cap Creek China Cap
China Creek Cactus Mountain
Christmas Creek Wolf Creek
Clear Creek Deep Creek
Cliff Creek Cornucopia
Cold Creek Clear Lake Ridge
Cold Spring Creek Jim Creek Butte
College Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Cook Creek Wapshilla Creek
Coon Creek Jim Creek Butte
Copper Creek Wolf Creek
Copper Creek Eagle Cap
Corral Creek Greenwood Butte
Corral Creek Haas Hollow
Cottonwood Creek Imnaha
Cottonwood Creek Haas Hollow
Cougar Creek Lord Flat
Cougar Creek Table Mountain
Cougar Creek Minam
Cougar Creek Kirkwood Creek
Courtney Creek Troy
Cove Creek Temperance Creek
Cow Creek Cactus Mountain
Cowhead Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Coyote Creek Imnaha
Coyote Creek Harl Butte
Crazyman Creek Puderbaugh Ridge
Cripple Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Crooked Creek Eden Ridge
Crooked Neck Creek Wood Butte
Crow Creek Roberts Butte
Curiosity Creek Imnaha
Davis Creek Lord Flat
Davis Creek Table Mountain
Dead Horse Creek Imnaha
Dead Horse Creek Clear Lake Ridge
Deaddog Creek Findley Buttes
Deadhorse Creek Jim Creek Butte
Deadman Creek Chief Joseph Mountain
Deep Creek Deep Creek
Deep Creek Cactus Mountain
Deer Creek Imnaha
Deer Creek Minam
Devils Run Creek Poison Point
Ditch Creek Wood Butte
Dobbin Creek Fox Point
Doc Creek Fox Point
Dodson Fork Haas Hollow
Doe Creek Greenwood Butte
Doe Creek Duck Creek
Double Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Dove Creek White Monument
Doyle Creek White Monument
Dry Creek Wallowa
Dry Creek Elbow Creek
Dry Creek Gumboot Butte
Dry Creek Jim Creek Butte
Dry Lake Fork Haas Hollow
Dry Salmon Creek Greenwood Butte
Dug Creek Cactus Mountain
Dunlap Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Dunn Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Dunn Creek Chief Joseph Mountain
Dunning Creek Mount Moriah
Durham Creek Kirkwood Creek
East Fork Broady Creek Teepee Butte
East Fork Crow Creek Elk Mountain SE
East Fork Fence Creek Haas Hollow
East Fork Horse Creek Hat Point
East Fork Peavine Creek Billy Meadows
East Fork Squaw Creek Harl Butte
East Fork Sumac Creek Table Mountain
East Fork Tamarack Creek Paradise
East Fork Wallowa River Joseph
East Grossman Creek Deep Creek
East Lostine River Eagle Cap
East Muley Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Elbow Creek Elbow Creek
Elk Creek Wenaha Forks
Elk Creek Roberts Butte
Elkhorn Creek Steamboat Lake
Eureka Creek Deadhorse Ridge
Evans Creek Sled Springs
Experiment Creek Deadhorse Ridge
Fairview Creek Eden Ridge
Fall Creek Haas Hollow
Falls Creek Chief Joseph Mountain
Faun Creek Mount Moriah
Fence Creek Haas Hollow
Ferguson Creek Kinney Lake
Fisher Creek Rondowa
Five Points Creek Poison Point
Fly Creek Cornucopia
Fox Creek Fox Point
Freezeout Creek Sheep Creek Divide
French Creek North Minam Meadows
Fulton Creek Clear Lake Ridge
Gaily Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Garden Creek Jim Creek Butte
Garwood Creek Jim White Ridge
Git’em Creek Fingerboard Saddle
Goat Creek Fox Point
Godias Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Gooseberry Creek Greenwood Butte
Gowing Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Granite Creek Jim White Ridge
Granite Creek Chief Joseph Mountain
Granny Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Grave Creek Imnaha
Griffith Creek Harl Butte
Grimes Creek Temperance Creek
Grizzly Creek Puderbaugh Ridge
Grossman Creek Deep Creek
Grouse Creek Troy
Grouse Creek Jaynes Ridge
Gumboot Creek Puderbaugh Ridge
Gunderson Creek Minam
Hangover Creek Sleepy Ridge
Happy Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Hass Creek Lick Creek
Hat Creek Old Timer Mountain
Hayden Creek Three Lakes Country
Hells Canyon Creek Squirrel Prairie
Henry Creek Puderbaugh Ridge
Hepburn Creek Clear Lake Ridge
Hidden Branch Sherod Meadows
High Camp Creek Imnaha
Hog Creek Lord Flat
Hominy Creek Temperance Creek
Honeymoon Creek Clear Lake Ridge
Hope Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Horse Basin Creek Mount Moriah
Horse Creek Teepee Butte
Horse Creek Haas Hollow
Horseheaven Creek Mount Fanny
Howard Creek Rondowa
Hurricane Creek Enterprise
Imnaha River Deadhorse Ridge
Indian Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Indian Grave Creek Hat Point
Jack Lowery Creek Jim Creek Butte
Jaussaud Creek Wenaha Forks
Jim Creek Wapshilla Creek
Jimmy Creek Jaynes Ridge
Jody Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Johnson Creek Jaynes Ridge
Johnson Creek Joseph
Johnson Creek Lick Creek
Joseph Creek Black Butte
Keeler Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Kettle Creek Haas Hollow
Kirby Creek White Monument
Knight Creek Deadhorse Ridge
Lake Basin Creek Fox Point
Lake Creek North Minam Meadows
Lake Creek Aneroid Mountain
Last Chance Creek Sleepy Ridge
Last Chance Creek Steamboat Lake
Leep Creek Homestead
Lick Creek Lick Creek
Lieutenant Creek Jaynes Ridge
Lightning Creek Deadhorse Ridge
Lightning Creek Clear Lake Ridge
Line Creek Jaynes Ridge
Little Basin Creek Haas Hollow
Little Bear Creek Fox Point
Little Bristo Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Little Deep Creek Cactus Mountain
Little Elk Creek Roberts Butte
Little Granite Creek Chief Joseph Mountain
Little Horse Creek Three Lakes Country
Little Hurricane Creek Enterprise
Little Sheep Creek Imnaha
Log Creek Haas Hollow
Log Creek Hat Point
Lonepine Creek Lord Flat
Long Prong Fingerboard Saddle
Lookout Creek Lord Flat
Lost Basin Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Lostine River Evans
Loyd Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Lupine Creek Paradise
Lynch Creek White Monument
Magpie Creek Findley Buttes
Mahogany Creek Puderbaugh Ridge
Makin Creek Deadhorse Ridge
Makin Creek Jaynes Ridge
Marks Creek Old Timer Mountain
Marr Creek Harl Butte
McAlister Creek Wood Butte
McCarty Creek Lord Flat
McCubbin Creek Sled Springs
McCubbin Creek Lostine
McCully Creek Kinney Lake
McGraw Creek Homestead
Medicine Creek Sleepy Ridge
Middle Fork Big Sheep Creek Lick Creek
Middle Fork Crow Creek Elk Mountain SE
Middle Fork Imhaha River Aneroid Mountain
Middle Fork Whisky Creek Evans
Milk Creek Bone Spring
Mill Creek Chief Joseph Mountain
Minam River Minam
Miner Basin Creek Jim White Ridge
Morgan Creek Harl Butte
Mormon Prong Fingerboard Saddle
Mottet Creek Jubilee Lake
Mountain Sheep Creek Deadhorse Ridge
Mud Creek Troy
Mud Creek Shamrock Creek
Mud Spring Creek Lick Creek
Muir Creek Kirkwood Creek
Muley Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Murphy Creek Mount Moriah
Murray Creek Enterprise
Musty Creek Jaynes Ridge
Needham Creek Harl Butte
Neil Creek Jaynes Ridge
Nelson Creek Homestead
Newby Creek Chief Joseph Mountain
Nine Point Creek Puderbaugh Ridge
North Fork Basin Creek Haas Hollow
North Fork Big Sheep Creek Lick Creek
North Fork Carrol Creek Harl Butte
North Fork Cliff Creek Table Mountain
North Fork Dry Creek Puderbaugh Ridge
North Fork Durham Creek Kirkwood Creek
North Fork Gumboot Creek Gumboot Butte
North Fork Imnaha River Deadman Point
North Fork Jim Creek Jim Creek Butte
North Fork Lightning Creek Three Lakes Country
North Fork of Middle Fork Imnaha River Aneroid Mountain
North Fork Wenaha River Wenaha Forks
North Fork Whisky Creek Evans
North Minam River Jim White Ridge
North Temperance Creek Sleepy Ridge
Old Man Creek Deadhorse Ridge
Owl Creek Kinney Lake
P O Creek Puderbaugh Ridge
Packsaddle Creek Haas Hollow
Park Creek Jaynes Ridge
Parsnip Creek Evans
Peavine Creek Paradise
Peavine Creek Greenwood Butte
Pileup Creek Deadhorse Ridge
Pine Creek Greenwood Butte
Pittsburg Creek Grave Point
Pleasant Valley Creek Grave Point
Poison Creek Poison Point
Pole Creek Deadman Point
Pony Creek Old Timer Mountain
Prairie Creek Enterprise
Pumpkin Creek Haas Hollow
Quartz Creek Temperance Creek
Rattlesnake Creek Old Timer Mountain
Rattlesnake Creek Wood Butte
Rattlesnake Creek Clear Lake Ridge
Reavis Creek Enterprise
Redmont Creek Kinney Lake
Redrock Creek Clear Lake Ridge
Rhodes Creek Fingerboard Saddle
Rich Creek Jaynes Ridge
Rim Creek Table Mountain
Rippleton Creek Imnaha
Road Creek Harl Butte
Rock Creek Teepee Butte
Rock Creek Elbow Creek
Rock Creek Wallowa
Roland Creek Wolf Creek
Rough Creek Hat Point
Royal Purple Creek Joseph
Rush Creek Old Timer Mountain
Rush Creek Paradise
Saddle Basin Creek Fox Point
Saddle Creek Old Timer Mountain
Sage Creek Wallowa
Salmon Creek Greenwood Butte
Salt Creek Temperance Creek
Salt Creek Lick Creek
Sand Creek Old Timer Mountain
Schleur Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Scotch Creek Enterprise
Shamrock Creek Shamrock Creek
Sheep Creek Troy
Sheep Creek Rondowa
Sheldon Creek Jim Creek Butte
Shell Creek Wallowa
Shin Creek Jaynes Ridge
Shoofly Creek Bone Spring
Short Creek White Monument
Shovel Creek Limekiln Rapids
Sickfoot Creek Eden Ridge
Silver Creek Lostine
Skookum Creek Duck Creek
Skylight Canyon Minam
Sled Creek Sled Springs
Sleepy Bill Fork Table Mountain
Sleepy Creek Fingerboard Saddle
Slick Ear Creek Wenaha Forks
Slick Rock Creek Chief Joseph Mountain
Slide Creek Table Mountain
Sluice Creek Old Timer Mountain
Snell Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Soldier Creek Cornucopia
Somers Creek Lord Flat
South Fork Big Sheep Creek Lick Creek
South Fork Chesnimnus Creek Zumwalt
South Fork Cliff Creek Table Mountain
South Fork Durham Creek Kirkwood Creek
South Fork Imnaha River Deadman Point
South Fork Jim Creek Jim Creek Butte
South Fork Lightning Creek Three Lakes Country
South Fork McGraw Creek Homestead
South Fork Middle Fork Imhaha River Aneroid Mountain
South Fork Squaw Creek Harl Butte
South Fork Summit Creek Poison Point
South Fork Wenaha River Wenaha Forks
South Fork Whisky Creek Evans
Spencer Creek Jim Creek Butte
Spring Branch Evans
Spring Creek Homestead
Spring Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Spring Creek Wallowa
Spring Creek Puderbaugh Ridge
Spring Creek Enterprise
Spring Creek Lostine
Spring Creek Elk Mountain
Spring Creek Chief Joseph Mountain
Spring Creek Joseph
Squaw Creek White Monument
Squaw Creek Elbow Creek
Squaw Creek Elbow Creek
Squaw Creek Harl Butte
Standley Creek Joseph
Steamboat Creek White Monument
Steer Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Still Creek Lostine
Storm Creek North Minam Meadows
Straight Whisky Creek Evans
Stubblefield Fork Haas Hollow
Stud Creek Squirrel Prairie
Sturgill Creek Jim White Ridge
Sumac Creek Roberts Butte
Summit Creek Jaynes Ridge
Summit Creek Clear Lake Ridge
Summit Creek Poison Point
Swamp Creek Table Mountain
Swamp Creek Joseph NW
Tamarack Creek Paradise
Teaser Creek Fingerboard Saddle
Temperance Creek Temperance Creek
Tepee Creek Sled Springs
Thirtytwo Point Creek White Monument
Thorn Creek Haas Hollow
Thorn Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Thorn Creek Clear Lake Ridge
Thorn Creek Imnaha
Thorn Spring Creek Cactus Mountain
Thorny Creek Lord Flat
Thorp Creek Chief Joseph Mountain
Threebuck Creek Three Lakes Country
Threemile Creek Jim White Ridge
Timber Creek Harl Butte
Tope Creek Wood Butte
Trail Creek Teepee Butte
Trail Creek Imnaha
Trail Creek Jaynes Ridge
Trapper Creek Wenaha Forks
Trout Creek Minam
Trout Creek Enterprise
Tryon Creek Lord Flat
Tucker Creek Clear Lake Ridge
Tulley Creek Haas Hollow
Turner Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Twin Basin Creek Jim White Ridge
Twin Creek Chief Joseph Mountain
Two Bit Fork Table Mountain
Two Corral Creek Temperance Creek
Twobuck Creek Hat Point
Twobuck Creek Kinney Lake
Tyee Creek Lick Creek
Vaughn Creek Jim White Ridge
Wallowa Creek Jim White Ridge
Wallowa River Rondowa
Wallupa Creek Wood Butte
Warden Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Waterspout Creek Old Timer Mountain
Weaver Creek Enterprise
Weller Creek Elbow Creek
Wenaha River Troy
West Fork Basin Creek Teepee Butte
West Fork Broady Creek Teepee Butte
West Fork Carrol Creek Kinney Lake
West Fork Deep Creek Fingerboard Saddle
West Fork Peavine Creek Billy Meadows
West Fork Pine Creek Greenwood Butte
West Fork Prairie Creek Joseph
West Fork Somer Creek Lord Flat
West Fork Wallowa River Joseph
Whisky Creek Wallowa
Wild Horse Creek Sheep Creek Divide
Wild Sheep Creek Squirrel Prairie
Wild Sheep Creek Eagle Cap
Wildcat Creek Troy
Wing Creek Sleepy Ridge
Winston Creek Jaynes Ridge
Wise Creek Howard Butte
Yreka Creek Old Timer Mountain

Above is a map and a list of the streams in Wallowa County, . Many of these spots are open to public fishing. If you see a stream name that is duplicated within Wallowa County, then try to narrow it down using the name of the USGS topo map which is usually a prominent place or city nearby.